Apartamento Posada Centro San Andres Islas
| Wi-Fi | Shuttle Paid shuttle service | Air conditioning |
| Pets Pets allowed |
The 1-room Apartamento Posada Centro San Andres Islas is situated nearly a 5-minute walk from Iglesia Adventista and 0.8 km from Gustavo Rojas Pinilla International airport.
Club de Playa Decameron Rocky Kay is a mere 400 metres away, and the Big Pond Lagoon is within reach of the apartment. Guests will find Cayo Bolívar just 0.6 km from this apartment. The 'I Love San Andres' sign is also set around 15 minutes' walk away.
Apartamento Posada Centro San Andres Islas features a kitchen.
- Local attractions
- Jardin Botanico de San Andres871 km
- San Andres Ecological Park902 km
- Playa charquitos603 km
- El Totumo Volcon874 km
- Sagrada Familia848 km
- Sharky Dive Shop891 km
- Iglesia Adventista513 km
- Rocky Cay629 km
- Airports
- Gustavo Rojas Pinilla International1.4 km
Facilities
General
- No smoking on site
- Wi-Fi
- VIP check-in/ -out
- Pets allowed
- Security
- Fire extinguishers
Services
- Paid shuttle service
In the room
- Air conditioning
- Flat-screen TV
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
What are the most famous tourist attractions near Apartamento Posada Centro San Andres Islas?
Guests of Apartamento Posada Centro San Andres Islas can visit one of the highly rated landmarks, Club de Playa Decameron Rocky Kay, placed nearly a 5-minute walk away. Other sights are I Love San Andres (1.2 km) as well as Laguna Big Pond (1.4 km). - ❓
How far is the city centre from Apartamento Posada Centro San Andres Islas?
It will take a 15-minute walk to get from Apartamento Posada Centro San Andres Islas to the city centre. - ❓
What is the check-in and check-out time at Apartamento Posada Centro San Andres Islas?
At Apartamento Posada Centro San Andres Islas, guests are asked to check in at 15:00, and check out until 13:00. - ❓
Are pets allowed in the apartment?
The guests will be able to stay at the apartment with their pets. - ❓
Does this apartment come with a kitchen?
Yes, this apartment provides a kitchen.